SUBSCRIBING AND UNSUBSCRIBING FROM THE NEWSLETTER

Subscribing and unsubscribing from the newsletter ofwww.ilexgold.com is free and voluntary and it implies accepting the following terms of use. The delivered messages are not required and you may unsubscribe anytime following the guidelines at the bottom of each email. Unsubscribing from the newsletter of www.ilexgold.comis performed in maximum 48 hours according to the law in effect. The delivered messages meet the law of Electronic Trading (Law no. 365/2002) with regard to trade communication as it is named in the Romanian and International law. Using the newsletter is made on the same terms of liability limitation in terms of content as using the site on the terms provided by the present document and the confidentially policy is described in detail in the following section. S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. owns all rights over the content of the newsletter sent to subscribers on the same terms as the information published on the site according to the provisions of this document..

The subscribers of the www.ilexgold.com newsletter may resend these trading communications to other people, at their expense, and provided they have not altered the structure or content of the respective messages. The people who received from the subscribers of the www.ilexgold.com newsletter trading messages are deemed to have been previously informed by the subscribers regarding the provisions of the present article. In this context, S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. cannot be held responsible in any way for the actions of its subscribers. S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. reserves the right to restrict the access of any subscriber to the newsletter if it has any reasons to believe that the respective subscriber does not meet the provisions of the present document.

CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY

S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. is a personal data operator registered at the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing. S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. guarantees the security and confidentiality of the data recorded and delivered by its computer system. This information may be used by S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. to send the user order confirmations, different special offers, promotions etc. only with the previous consent of the client. Providing personal data to S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. does not require the users to anything and they can refuse the provision of any data in any circumstance and may require on a free basis their deletion from the data base. Any type of request/notice regarding their deletion from the data base will be dated, signed and sent by the person recorded in the data base by e-mail tooffice@ilexgold.com,or by postal service to: S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L., Oradea, Rozmarinului str. no. 26. S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. commits not to deliver personal data to third parties except the direct marketing operator. However, personal data may be delivered to lawful authorities to inspect the trading transactions or to other lawful authorities to perform any inspections pursuant to the law, if this is required according to the laws in effect. Due to the way in which the personal data recorded by the www.ilexgold.com system is delivered by electronic means, S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. cannot be held resposible for losing the information or other unauthorized people copying the information, using tracking equipment or software. When informing the users, S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. will take all the measures and will make available all the files necessary to the competent bodies to solve this type of crime. The information provided by S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. is used only for the purpose they were introduced (performing orders, sending messages to the staff, subscription to the newsletter, etc.) according to the laws in effect. S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. does not deliver your e-mail address to third parties; it does not encourage spam and does not publish the data provided by its clients without their express consent. S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. certifies the fact that it will meet the rights conferred by Law no. 677/2001 regarding the protection of people in terms of personal data processing and free circulation of the data, of Law no. 365/2002 regarding electronic trading, as well as Order no. 130/2000 regarding the protection of consumers when concluding and executing remote agreements with further modifications. These rights include among the following (the list is not limited):

-the right to require S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. to confirm the processing of your personal data or not, on a free basis;
- the right to require S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. to alter, update, block or delete, free of charge, the delivered data whose processing is not according to the provisions of Law no. 677/2001;
- the right to require S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. to stop processing you personal data, free of charge;
- the right to require S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. to stop sending promotional messages.

Such request/notice will dated, signed and sent by the person recorded in the data base by email to office@ilexgold.com or by postal service to: S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L., Oradea, Rozmarinului str. no. 26. www.ilexgold.com does not use measures of protection against the loss, alteration or wrongful use of information which are in our command.

S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. cannot be held responsible for the errors occurred due to the user’s negligence regarding the security and confidentiality of his/her account and password. S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. cannot be held responsible in any way for the loss or alteration of personal data recorded by  www.ilexgold.comin the purpose stated in the present document. Any access to the data base containing personal information of the users of www.ilexgold.com, including any attempt of unauthorized access will be recorded in an access file. The access files will enable the identification by S.C. ILEX TRADING S.R.L. of the people who accessed personal data without good reason in order to inform the competent bodies. Any attempt to access the personal data of another user to alter the site content or to affect the performance of the server which operates onwww.ilexgold.com, will be considered attempt to defrauding the www.ilexgold.comsite and will trigger the penal investigation against the person or people who initiated this action.